LaSalle Thompson
LASALLE
THOMPSON
HT/WT6' 10", 245 lbs
DOB6/23/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 5 (KAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

LaSalle Thompson III

NBA Debut

November 20, 1982

High School

Withrow in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

59 years old

Born

June 23, 1961 in C

College

Texas

Nicknames

Tank

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

LaSalle Thompson III

NBA Debut

November 20, 1982

High School

Withrow in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

59 years old

Born

June 23, 1961 in C

College

Texas

Nicknames

Tank

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982