Latrell Sprewell
LATRELL
SPREWELL
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB9/08/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 24 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Latrell Fontaine Sprewell

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Washington in Milwaukee Wisconsin

Age

50 years old

Born

September 08, 1970 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Spree

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93

  • All-Defensive

    1993-94

  • 4x All Star

  • All-NBA

    1993-94

General Information

Name

Latrell Fontaine Sprewell

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Washington in Milwaukee Wisconsin

Age

50 years old

Born

September 08, 1970 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Spree

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93

  • All-Defensive

    1993-94

  • 4x All Star

  • All-NBA

    1993-94