Lawrence Boston
LAWRENCE
BOSTON
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB5/18/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT1978: Rd 4, Pk 81 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lawrence D. Boston Jr.

NBA Debut

March 02, 1980

High School

John F. Kennedy in Cleveland Ohio

Age

64 years old

Born

May 18, 1956 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Larry

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lawrence D. Boston Jr.

NBA Debut

March 02, 1980

High School

John F. Kennedy in Cleveland Ohio

Age

64 years old

Born

May 18, 1956 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Larry

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1978