Lawrence Moten
LAWRENCE
MOTEN
HT/WT6' 5", 185 lbs
DOB3/25/1972 (48)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT1995: Rd 2, Pk 36 (VAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lawrence Edward Moten III

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

New Hampton School in Hampton New Hampshire

Age

48 years old

Born

March 25, 1972 in Wash

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Poetry

Little Sam

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lawrence Edward Moten III

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

New Hampton School in Hampton New Hampshire

Age

48 years old

Born

March 25, 1972 in Wash

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Poetry

Little Sam

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995