Leandro Barbosa
LEANDRO
BARBOSA
HT/WT6' 3", 194 lbs
DOB11/28/1982 (37)
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 28 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leandro Mateus Barbosa

NBA Debut

November 12, 2003

Age

37 years old

Born

November 28, 1982 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Nicknames

The Brazilian Blur

Leandrinho

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Leandro Mateus Barbosa

NBA Debut

November 12, 2003

Age

37 years old

Born

November 28, 1982 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Nicknames

The Brazilian Blur

Leandrinho

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • Sixth Man

    2006-07

  • NBA Champ

    2014-15