LeBron James
LEBRON
JAMES
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#23 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 9", 250 lbs
DOB12/30/1984 (36)
HIGH SCHOOL  Saint Vincent-Saint Mary in Akron Ohio
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
25.4
27.0
RBS
7.9
7.4
AST
7.9
7.4
PER
24.7
27.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

LeBron Raymone James

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Saint Vincent-Saint Mary in Akron Ohio

Age

36 years old

Born

December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio

Nicknames

King James

LBJ

Chosen One

Bron-Bron

The Little Emperor

The Akron Hammer

L-Train

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$85.6M - 2 yrs
2018
$35.6M

2019
$37.4M

2020
$39.2M

2021
Veteran Ext
$41.1M

2022
Veteran Ext
$44.4M

Awards

  • 3x AS MVP

  • Scoring Champ

    2007-08

  • 16x All-NBA

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 17x All Star

  • ROY

    2003-04

  • 4x MVP

  • AST Champ

    2019-20

  • 4x Finals MVP

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04

Contract

$85.6M - 2 yrs
2018
$35.6M

2019
$37.4M

2020
$39.2M

2021
Veteran Ext
$41.1M

2022
Veteran Ext
$44.4M

General Information

Name

LeBron Raymone James

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Saint Vincent-Saint Mary in Akron Ohio

Age

36 years old

Born

December 30, 1984 in Akron, Ohio

Nicknames

King James

LBJ

Chosen One

Bron-Bron

The Little Emperor

The Akron Hammer

L-Train

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • 3x AS MVP

  • Scoring Champ

    2007-08

  • 16x All-NBA

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 17x All Star

  • ROY

    2003-04

  • 4x MVP

  • AST Champ

    2019-20

  • 4x Finals MVP

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04