Ledell Eackles
LEDELL
EACKLES
HT/WT6' 5", 220 lbs
DOB11/24/1966 (53)
COLLEGE  New Orleans
DRAFT1988: Rd 2, Pk 36 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ledell Eackles

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Broadmoor in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

53 years old

Born

November 24, 1966 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

New Orleans

Nicknames

A-Train

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ledell Eackles

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Broadmoor in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

53 years old

Born

November 24, 1966 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

New Orleans

Nicknames

A-Train

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988