Len Chappell
LEN
CHAPPELL
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB1/31/1941 (79)
COLLEGE  Wake Forest
DRAFT1962: Rd 1, Pk 4 (SYR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leonard Roy Chappell

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Portage in Portage Pennsylvania

Age

79 years old

Born

January 31, 1941 in Portage, Pennsylvania

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Lennie

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Leonard Roy Chappell

NBA Debut

October 20, 1962

High School

Portage in Portage Pennsylvania

Age

79 years old

Born

January 31, 1941 in Portage, Pennsylvania

College

Wake Forest

Nicknames

Lennie

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962

Awards

  • All Star