Leo Barnhorst
LEO
BARNHORST
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB5/11/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leo Alphonse Barnhorst

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Cathedral in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

96 years old

Born

May 11, 1924 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Barney

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Leo Alphonse Barnhorst

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Cathedral in Indianapolis Indiana

Age

96 years old

Born

May 11, 1924 in Indianapolis, Indiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Barney

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star