Leo Gottlieb
LEO
GOTTLIEB
HT/WT5' 11", 180 lbs
DOB11/28/1920 (99)
HIGH SCHOOL  DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leo Gottlieb

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

99 years old

Born

November 28, 1920 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Ace

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Leo Gottlieb

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

99 years old

Born

November 28, 1920 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Ace

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right