Leo Klier
LEO
KLIER
HT/WT6' 2", 170 lbs
DOB5/21/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leo Anthony Klier

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Washington in Washington Indiana

Age

97 years old

Born

May 21, 1923 in Wash

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Crystal

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Leo Anthony Klier

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Washington in Washington Indiana

Age

97 years old

Born

May 21, 1923 in Wash

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Crystal

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right