Leon Wood
LEON
WOOD
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB3/25/1962 (58)
HIGH SCHOOL  St. Monica in Santa Monica California
DRAFT1984: Rd 1, Pk 10 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Osie Leon Wood III

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

St. Monica in Santa Monica California

Age

58 years old

Born

March 25, 1962 in Columbia, South Carol

Nicknames

Woodman

The Wood

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Osie Leon Wood III

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

St. Monica in Santa Monica California

Age

58 years old

Born

March 25, 1962 in Columbia, South Carol

Nicknames

Woodman

The Wood

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984