Les Hunter
LES
HUNTER
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB8/16/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Loyola Chicago
DRAFT1964: Rd 2, Pk 9 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leslie Hunter

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Pearl in Nashville Tennessee

Age

78 years old

Born

August 16, 1942 in Nashville, Tennessee

College

Loyola Chicago

Nicknames

Big Game

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Leslie Hunter

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Pearl in Nashville Tennessee

Age

78 years old

Born

August 16, 1942 in Nashville, Tennessee

College

Loyola Chicago

Nicknames

Big Game

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • 2x All Star