Les Jepsen
LES
JEPSEN
HT/WT7' 0", 237 lbs
DOB6/24/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1990: Rd 2, Pk 28 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Leslie Burnell Jepsen

NBA Debut

November 06, 1990

High School

Bowbells in Bowbells North Dakota

Age

53 years old

Born

June 24, 1967 in Bowbells, North Dakota

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Big Boy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Leslie Burnell Jepsen

NBA Debut

November 06, 1990

High School

Bowbells in Bowbells North Dakota

Age

53 years old

Born

June 24, 1967 in Bowbells, North Dakota

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Big Boy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990