Lester Conner
LESTER
CONNER
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB9/17/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Oregon State
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 14 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lester Allen Conner

NBA Debut

November 13, 1982

High School

Fremont in Oakland California

Age

61 years old

Born

September 17, 1959 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

The Molester

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lester Allen Conner

NBA Debut

November 13, 1982

High School

Fremont in Oakland California

Age

61 years old

Born

September 17, 1959 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

The Molester

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982