Lewis Lloyd
LEWIS
LLOYD
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB2/22/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Drake University
DRAFT1981: Rd 4, Pk 76 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lewis Kevin Lloyd

NBA Debut

November 05, 1981

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

61 years old

Born

February 22, 1959 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Black Magic

Lew

Sweet Lew

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lewis Kevin Lloyd

NBA Debut

November 05, 1981

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

61 years old

Born

February 22, 1959 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Drake University

Nicknames

Black Magic

Lew

Sweet Lew

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981