Lindsay Hairston
LINDSAY
HAIRSTON
HT/WT6' 7", 180 lbs
DOB12/08/1951 (68)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1975: Rd 4, Pk 64 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lindsay Hairston

NBA Debut

October 25, 1975

High School

Kettering in Detroit Michigan

Age

68 years old

Born

December 08, 1951 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Spider

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lindsay Hairston

NBA Debut

October 25, 1975

High School

Kettering in Detroit Michigan

Age

68 years old

Born

December 08, 1951 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Spider

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975