Lionel Hollins
LIONEL
HOLLINS
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB10/19/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Arizona State
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 6 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lionel Eugene Hollins

NBA Debut

November 07, 1975

High School

Rancho in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

67 years old

Born

October 19, 1953 in Ark City, Kansas

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

L-Train

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1975-76

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Lionel Eugene Hollins

NBA Debut

November 07, 1975

High School

Rancho in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

67 years old

Born

October 19, 1953 in Ark City, Kansas

College

Arizona State

Nicknames

L-Train

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1975

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1975-76

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

  • All Star