Lionel Simmons
LIONEL
SIMMONS
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB11/14/1968 (51)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lionel James Simmons

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

51 years old

Born

November 14, 1968 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Train

L-Train

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91

General Information

Name

Lionel James Simmons

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

51 years old

Born

November 14, 1968 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Train

L-Train

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91