Lonnie Walker IV
LONNIE
WALKER IV
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs#1 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 204 lbs
DOB12/14/1998 (21)
COLLEGE  Miami (FL)
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 18 (SAN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.4
5.6
RBS
2.3
2.0
AST
1.1
1.0
PER
10.5
10.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Lonnie Walker IV

NBA Debut

January 03, 2019

High School

Reading HS in Reading Pennsylvania

Age

21 years old

Born

December 14, 1998 in Read

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Skywalker

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$8.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$2.3M

2019
$2.7M

2020
$2.8M

2021
T. Option
$4.4M

2022
Q. Offer
$13.3M

General Information

Name

Lonnie Walker IV

NBA Debut

January 03, 2019

High School

Reading HS in Reading Pennsylvania

Age

21 years old

Born

December 14, 1998 in Read

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Skywalker

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018