Lou Hudson
LOU
HUDSON
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB7/11/1944 (76)
COLLEGE  Minnesota
DRAFT1966: Rd 1, Pk 4 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Louis Clyde Hudson

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

Dudley in Greensboro North Carolina

Age

76 years old

Born

July 11, 1944 in Greensboro, North Carol

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Sweet Lou

Super Lou

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1966-67

  • All-NBA

    1969-70

  • 6x All Star

General Information

Name

Louis Clyde Hudson

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

Dudley in Greensboro North Carolina

Age

76 years old

Born

July 11, 1944 in Greensboro, North Carol

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Sweet Lou

Super Lou

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1966

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1966-67

  • All-NBA

    1969-70

  • 6x All Star