Lou Williams
LOU
WILLIAMS
LA ClippersLA Clippers#23 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB10/27/1986 (33)
HIGH SCHOOL  South Gwinnett in Snellville Georgia
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 45 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
18.7
14.5
RBS
3.1
2.3
AST
5.7
3.5
PER
17.2
18.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Louis Tyrone Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

South Gwinnett in Snellville Georgia

Age

33 years old

Born

October 27, 1986 in Memphis, Tennessee

Nicknames

Sweet Lou

Lou-Will

Underground GOAT

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$24.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$8.0M

2019
$8.0M

2020
$8.0M

Awards

  • 3x Sixth Man

Contract

$24.0M - 3 yrs
2018
$8.0M

2019
$8.0M

2020
$8.0M

General Information

Name

Louis Tyrone Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

South Gwinnett in Snellville Georgia

Age

33 years old

Born

October 27, 1986 in Memphis, Tennessee

Nicknames

Sweet Lou

Lou-Will

Underground GOAT

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2005

Awards

  • 3x Sixth Man