Louie Nelson
LOUIE
NELSON
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB5/28/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT1973: Rd 2, Pk 19 (CAP)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Louis Nelson

NBA Debut

October 09, 1973

High School

Compton in Los Angeles California

Age

69 years old

Born

May 28, 1951 in Los Angeles, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

Sweets

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Louis Nelson

NBA Debut

October 09, 1973

High School

Compton in Los Angeles California

Age

69 years old

Born

May 28, 1951 in Los Angeles, California

College

Washington

Nicknames

Sweets

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973