Louis Orr
LOUIS
ORR
HT/WT6' 8", 175 lbs
DOB5/07/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT1980: Rd 2, Pk 29 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Louis M. Orr

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Withrow in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

62 years old

Born

May 07, 1958 in C

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Gandhi

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Louis M. Orr

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Withrow in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

62 years old

Born

May 07, 1958 in C

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Gandhi

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980