Luc Mbah a Moute
LUC
MBAH A MOUTE
Houston RocketsHouston Rockets#12 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB9/09/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 37 (MIL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.7
6.4
RBS
0.7
4.1
AST
0.0
0.9
PER
6.4
10.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Luc Richard Mbah a Moute

NBA Debut

October 28, 2008

High School

Monteverde Academy in St. Monteverde Florida

Age

34 years old

Born

September 09, 1986 in Yaounde, Cameroon

College

UCLA

Nicknames

The Prince

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$289.8K - 1 yrs
2019
$0

General Information

Name

Luc Richard Mbah a Moute

NBA Debut

October 28, 2008

High School

Monteverde Academy in St. Monteverde Florida

Age

34 years old

Born

September 09, 1986 in Yaounde, Cameroon

College

UCLA

Nicknames

The Prince

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008