Lucas Nogueira
LUCAS
NOGUEIRA
Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors#92 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 241 lbs
DOB7/26/1992 (28)
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 16 (BOS)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
3.2
RBS
2.8
AST
0.5
PER
15.8
General Information

Name

Lucas Riva Amarante Nogueira

NBA Debut

November 21, 2014

Age

28 years old

Born

July 26, 1992 in Sao Goncalo, Brazil

Nicknames

Bebê

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$8.4M - 4 yrs
2014
$1.7M

2015
$1.8M

2016
$1.9M

2017
$2.9M

Contract

$8.4M - 4 yrs
2014
$1.7M

2015
$1.8M

2016
$1.9M

2017
$2.9M

General Information

Name

Lucas Riva Amarante Nogueira

NBA Debut

November 21, 2014

Age

28 years old

Born

July 26, 1992 in Sao Goncalo, Brazil

Nicknames

Bebê

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013