Lucious Harris
LUCIOUS
HARRIS
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB12/18/1970 (49)
COLLEGE  Cal State Long Beach
DRAFT1993: Rd 2, Pk 28 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lucious H. Harris Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Cleveland in Los Angeles California

Age

49 years old

Born

December 18, 1970 in Los Angeles, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Sweet Lou

Luscious

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lucious H. Harris Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Cleveland in Los Angeles California

Age

49 years old

Born

December 18, 1970 in Los Angeles, California

College

Cal State Long Beach

Nicknames

Sweet Lou

Luscious

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993