Luka Doncic
LUKA
DONCIC
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#77 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB2/28/1999 (21)
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 3 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
28.8
24.7
RBS
9.4
8.5
AST
8.8
7.3
PER
27.6
23.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Luka Dončić

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

Age

21 years old

Born

February 28, 1999 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

Nicknames

The Matador

El Matador

Cool Hand

The Don

Wonder Boy

El Niño Maravilla

Swaggy L

Luka Legend

Too Easy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$22.2M - 3 yrs
2018
$6.5M

2019
$7.6M

2020
$8.0M

2021
T. Option
$10.1M

2022
Q. Offer
$25.4M

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2019-20

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19

  • ROY

    2018-19

Contract

$22.2M - 3 yrs
2018
$6.5M

2019
$7.6M

2020
$8.0M

2021
T. Option
$10.1M

2022
Q. Offer
$25.4M

General Information

Name

Luka Dončić

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

Age

21 years old

Born

February 28, 1999 in Ljubljana, Slovenia

Nicknames

The Matador

El Matador

Cool Hand

The Don

Wonder Boy

El Niño Maravilla

Swaggy L

Luka Legend

Too Easy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2019-20

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19

  • ROY

    2018-19