Luke Jackson
LUKE
JACKSON
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB11/06/1981 (38)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 10 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Luke Ryan Jackson

NBA Debut

November 06, 2004

High School

Creswell in Creswell Oregon

Age

38 years old

Born

November 06, 1981 in Eugene, Oregon

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Cool Hand Luke

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Luke Ryan Jackson

NBA Debut

November 06, 2004

High School

Creswell in Creswell Oregon

Age

38 years old

Born

November 06, 1981 in Eugene, Oregon

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Cool Hand Luke

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2004