Luke Kennard
LUKE
KENNARD
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#5 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 206 lbs
DOB6/24/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 12 (DET)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
15.8
9.8
RBS
3.5
2.8
AST
4.1
2.2
PER
14.4
12.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Luke Douglas Kennard

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Franklin in Franklin Ohio

Age

24 years old

Born

June 24, 1996 in Middletown, Ohio

College

Duke

Nicknames

Cool Hand Luke

Duck

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$15.1M - 4 yrs
2017
$2.7M

2018
$3.2M

2019
$3.8M

2020
$5.2M

2021
Q. Offer
$13.1M

General Information

Name

Luke Douglas Kennard

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

Franklin in Franklin Ohio

Age

24 years old

Born

June 24, 1996 in Middletown, Ohio

College

Duke

Nicknames

Cool Hand Luke

Duck

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017