Luke Kornet
LUKE
KORNET
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#2 Center
HT/WT7' 2", 250 lbs
DOB7/15/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Vanderbilt
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.0
6.1
RBS
1.6
2.6
AST
0.4
1.0
PER
13.1
13.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Luke Francis Kornet

NBA Debut

February 08, 2018

High School

Liberty Christian in Argyle Texas

Age

25 years old

Born

July 15, 1995 in Lantana, Texas

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

The Green Kornet

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.5M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.2M

2020
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Luke Francis Kornet

NBA Debut

February 08, 2018

High School

Liberty Christian in Argyle Texas

Age

25 years old

Born

July 15, 1995 in Lantana, Texas

College

Vanderbilt

Nicknames

The Green Kornet

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates