Luke Ridnour
LUKE
RIDNOUR
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB2/13/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Oregon
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 14 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lukas Robin Ridnour

NBA Debut

October 30, 2003

High School

Blaine in Blaine Washington

Age

39 years old

Born

February 13, 1981 in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Frodo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lukas Robin Ridnour

NBA Debut

October 30, 2003

High School

Blaine in Blaine Washington

Age

39 years old

Born

February 13, 1981 in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

College

Oregon

Nicknames

Frodo

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003