Luke Walton
LUKE
WALTON
HT/WT6' 8", 235 lbs
DOB3/28/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2003: Rd 2, Pk 32 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Luke Theodore Walton

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

University in San Diego California

Age

40 years old

Born

March 28, 1980 in San Diego, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Little Wheats

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Luke Theodore Walton

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

University in San Diego California

Age

40 years old

Born

March 28, 1980 in San Diego, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Little Wheats

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ