Luol Deng
LUOL
DENG
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#9 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 237 lbs
DOB4/16/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 7 (PHO)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
14.8
RBS
6.1
AST
2.3
PER
15.4
General Information

Name

Luol Ajou Deng

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

High School

Blair Academy in Blairstown New Jersey

Age

35 years old

Born

April 16, 1985 in Wau, South Sudan

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Man from Sudan

Deng-erous

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

General Information

Name

Luol Ajou Deng

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

High School

Blair Academy in Blairstown New Jersey

Age

35 years old

Born

April 16, 1985 in Wau, South Sudan

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Man from Sudan

Deng-erous

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2011-12

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05

  • 2x All Star