Luther Green
LUTHER
GREEN
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB11/13/1946 (73)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFT1969: Rd 3, Pk 41 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Luther Green

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

73 years old

Born

November 13, 1946 in New York, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Sally

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Luther Green

NBA Debut

October 13, 1972

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

73 years old

Born

November 13, 1946 in New York, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Sally

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969