M.L. Carr
M.L.
CARR
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB1/09/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Guilford College
DRAFT1973: Rd 5, Pk 76 (KAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Leon Carr

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Wallace Rose Hill in Teachey North Carolina

Age

69 years old

Born

January 09, 1951 in Wallace, North Carol

College

Guilford College

Nicknames

Lunchbox

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    1978-79

  • All-Rookie

    1975-76

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • STL Champ

    1978-79

General Information

Name

Michael Leon Carr

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Wallace Rose Hill in Teachey North Carolina

Age

69 years old

Born

January 09, 1951 in Wallace, North Carol

College

Guilford College

Nicknames

Lunchbox

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    1978-79

  • All-Rookie

    1975-76

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • STL Champ

    1978-79