Malachi Richardson
MALACHI
RICHARDSON
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB1/05/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 22 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Malachi Richardson

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Trenton Catholic Academy in Trenton New Jersey

Age

24 years old

Born

January 05, 1996 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Shoota

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Malachi Richardson

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Trenton Catholic Academy in Trenton New Jersey

Age

24 years old

Born

January 05, 1996 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Shoota

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016