Malcolm Brogdon
MALCOLM
BROGDON
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#13 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 229 lbs
DOB12/11/1992 (27)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 36 (MIL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
16.3
13.5
RBS
4.7
3.8
AST
7.1
4.3
PER
17.8
16.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Malcolm Moses Brogdon

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Greater Atlanta Christian in Norcross Georgia

Age

27 years old

Born

December 11, 1992 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Humble Moses

The President

Uncle Malcolm

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$85.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$20.0M

2020
$20.7M

2021
$21.7M

2022
$22.6M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17

  • ROY

    2016-17

Contract

$85.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$20.0M

2020
$20.7M

2021
$21.7M

2022
$22.6M

General Information

Name

Malcolm Moses Brogdon

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Greater Atlanta Christian in Norcross Georgia

Age

27 years old

Born

December 11, 1992 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Virginia

Nicknames

Humble Moses

The President

Uncle Malcolm

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2016-17

  • ROY

    2016-17