Malcolm Mackey
MALCOLM
MACKEY
HT/WT6' 9", 248 lbs
DOB7/11/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 27 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Malcolm Malik Mackey

NBA Debut

January 13, 1994

High School

Brainerd in Chattanooga Tennessee

Age

50 years old

Born

July 11, 1970 in Chattanooga, Tennessee

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

X-Factor

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Malcolm Malik Mackey

NBA Debut

January 13, 1994

High School

Brainerd in Chattanooga Tennessee

Age

50 years old

Born

July 11, 1970 in Chattanooga, Tennessee

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

X-Factor

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993