Malik Beasley
MALIK
BEASLEY
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#25 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 187 lbs
DOB11/26/1996 (23)
COLLEGE  Florida State
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 19 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.2
8.2
RBS
2.7
2.0
AST
1.4
1.0
PER
12.7
12.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Malik JonMikal Beasley

NBA Debut

November 05, 2016

High School

Saint Francis in Alpharetta Georgia

Age

23 years old

Born

November 26, 1996 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Florida State

Nicknames

The Mutant

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.8M - 4 yrs
2016
$1.6M

2017
$1.7M

2018
$1.7M

2019
$2.7M

2020
Q. Offer
$3.8M

Contract

$7.8M - 4 yrs
2016
$1.6M

2017
$1.7M

2018
$1.7M

2019
$2.7M

2020
Q. Offer
$3.8M

General Information

Name

Malik JonMikal Beasley

NBA Debut

November 05, 2016

High School

Saint Francis in Alpharetta Georgia

Age

23 years old

Born

November 26, 1996 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Florida State

Nicknames

The Mutant

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016