Malik Rose
MALIK
ROSE
HT/WT6' 7", 250 lbs
DOB11/23/1974 (45)
COLLEGE  Drexel
DRAFT1996: Rd 2, Pk 44 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Malik Jabari Rose

NBA Debut

November 02, 1996

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

45 years old

Born

November 23, 1974 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Drexel

Nicknames

Shaq of the NAC

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Malik Jabari Rose

NBA Debut

November 02, 1996

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

45 years old

Born

November 23, 1974 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Drexel

Nicknames

Shaq of the NAC

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ