Marcin Gortat
MARCIN
GORTAT
#13 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 11", 240 lbs
DOB2/17/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 57 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marcin Gortat

NBA Debut

March 01, 2008

Born

February 17, 1984 in Lodz, Poland

Nicknames

The Polish Hammer

The Polish Machine

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Marcin Gortat

NBA Debut

March 01, 2008

Born

February 17, 1984 in Lodz, Poland

Nicknames

The Polish Hammer

The Polish Machine

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005