Marcus Camby
MARCUS
CAMBY
HT/WT6' 11", 220 lbs
DOB3/22/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  UMass
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 2 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marcus D. Camby

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Hartford Public in Hartford Connecticut

Age

46 years old

Born

March 22, 1974 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

UMass

Nicknames

The Camby Man

Marcus Can't Be

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • 4x BLK Champ

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • Def. POY

    2006-07

General Information

Name

Marcus D. Camby

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Hartford Public in Hartford Connecticut

Age

46 years old

Born

March 22, 1974 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

UMass

Nicknames

The Camby Man

Marcus Can't Be

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • 4x BLK Champ

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • Def. POY

    2006-07