Marcus Derrickson
MARCUS
DERRICKSON
HT/WT6' 7", 249 lbs
DOB2/01/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marcus Derrickson

NBA Debut

November 10, 2018

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

24 years old

Born

February 01, 1996 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Marcus Derrickson

NBA Debut

November 10, 2018

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

24 years old

Born

February 01, 1996 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right