Marcus Liberty
MARCUS
LIBERTY
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB10/27/1968 (51)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT1990: Rd 2, Pk 42 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marcus Liberty

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Martin Luther King in Chicago Illinois

Age

51 years old

Born

October 27, 1968 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Marcus Liberty

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Martin Luther King in Chicago Illinois

Age

51 years old

Born

October 27, 1968 in Chicago, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990