Marcus Paige
MARCUS
PAIGE
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB9/11/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 55 (BRO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marcus Taylor Paige

NBA Debut

October 25, 2017

High School

Linn-Marr in Marion Iowa

Age

27 years old

Born

September 11, 1993 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa

College

UNC

Nicknames

Picklehead

Second Half Marcus

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Marcus Taylor Paige

NBA Debut

October 25, 2017

High School

Linn-Marr in Marion Iowa

Age

27 years old

Born

September 11, 1993 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa

College

UNC

Nicknames

Picklehead

Second Half Marcus

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2016