Marcus Smart
MARCUS
SMART
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#36 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 220 lbs
DOB3/06/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Oklahoma State
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 6 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.9
9.9
RBS
3.8
3.6
AST
4.9
4.1
PER
13.8
12.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Marcus Osmond Smart

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Edward S. Marcus in Flower Mound Texas

Age

26 years old

Born

March 06, 1994 in Flower Mound, Texas

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

Cobra

Wolverine

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$51.9M - 4 yrs
2018
$11.6M

2019
$12.5M

2020
$13.4M

2021
$14.3M

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15

Contract

$51.9M - 4 yrs
2018
$11.6M

2019
$12.5M

2020
$13.4M

2021
$14.3M

General Information

Name

Marcus Osmond Smart

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Edward S. Marcus in Flower Mound Texas

Age

26 years old

Born

March 06, 1994 in Flower Mound, Texas

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

Cobra

Wolverine

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15