Marcus Thornton
MARCUS
THORNTON
HT/WT6' 4", 205 lbs
DOB6/05/1987 (33)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2009: Rd 2, Pk 43 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marcus Terrell Thornton

NBA Debut

November 06, 2009

High School

Tara in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

33 years old

Born

June 05, 1987 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Lil' Buckets

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Marcus Terrell Thornton

NBA Debut

November 06, 2009

High School

Tara in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

33 years old

Born

June 05, 1987 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Lil' Buckets

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2009-10