Marcus Vinicius
MARCUS
VINICIUS
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB5/31/1984 (36)
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 43 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Marcus Vinicius

NBA Debut

November 25, 2006

Age

36 years old

Born

May 31, 1984 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Nicknames

Marquinhos

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Marcus Vinicius

NBA Debut

November 25, 2006

Age

36 years old

Born

May 31, 1984 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Nicknames

Marquinhos

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006