Mario Chalmers
MARIO
CHALMERS
HT/WT6' 2", 190 lbs
DOB5/19/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 34 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Almario Vernard Chalmers

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Bartlett in Anchorage Alaska

Age

34 years old

Born

May 19, 1986 in Anchorage, Alaska

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Super Mario

The Superintendent

Rio

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Almario Vernard Chalmers

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

Bartlett in Anchorage Alaska

Age

34 years old

Born

May 19, 1986 in Anchorage, Alaska

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Super Mario

The Superintendent

Rio

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2008-09